The Television Academy is handing out the 2019 Primetime Creative Arts Emmys on Saturday evening in downtown Los Angeles, giving out awards in 48 different categories.

TheWrap will update the winners as they are announced.

Saturday’s non-televised ceremony, which is taking place at the Nokia Theatre in L.A. Live, is the first of two Creative Arts ceremonies. The second will take place on Sunday, Sept. 15, with the main Primetime Emmy Awards ceremony taking place a week later, on Sunday, Sept. 22.

Saturday’s categories include Outstanding Variety Special (Live), Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded) and Outstanding Structured and Unstructured Reality Programs.

At the age of 97, Norman Lear will become the oldest person ever to win an Emmy if he wins in the Outstanding Variety Special (Live) category for “Live in Front of a Studio Audience: Norman Lear’s ‘All in the Family’ and ‘The Jeffersons.’”

Two of the biggest stars in music also have the opportunity to add Emmys to their trophy cases, with Beyonce’s “Homecoming: A Film by Beyonce” up for six Emmys and Bruce Springsteen’s “Springsteen on Broadway” up for two. Both could take home personal Emmys in the Outstanding Variety Series (Pre-Recorded) category, while Beyonce is also nominated for directing, music direction and writing.

The winners:

Outstanding Variety Special (Live):
Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded):
Outstanding Short Form Variety Series:

Outstanding Structured Reality Program:
Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program:

Outstanding Animated Program:
Outstanding Short Form Animated Program:
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation: “Age of Sail,” Celine Desrumaux; “Age of Sail,” Bruno Mangyoku; “Age of Sail,” Jasmin Lai; “Carmen Sandiego” (episode: “The Chasing Paper Caper”), Elaine Lee; “Love, Death & Robots,” Alberto Mielgo; “Love, Death & Robots,” Jun-ho Kim; “Love, Death & Robots,” David Pate; “Love, Death & Robots,” Owen Sullivan

Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Series:
Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Special:
Exceptional Merit in Documentary Filmmaking:
Outstanding Informational Series or Special:
Outstanding Short Form Nonfiction or Reality Series:

Outstanding Host for a Reality or Competition Program:
Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance:
Outstanding Narrator:

Outstanding Directing for a Variety Special:
Outstanding Directing for a Documentary/Nonfiction Program:
Outstanding Directing for a Reality Program:

Outstanding Writing for a Variety Special:
Outstanding Writing for a Nonfiction Program:

Outstanding Music Composition for a Documentary Series or Special (Original Underscore):
Outstanding Music Direction:
Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics:

Outstanding Casting for a Reality Program:

Outstanding Choreography for Variety or Reality Programming:

Outstanding Cinematography for a Nonfiction Program:
Outstanding Cinematography for a Reality Program:

Outstanding Costumes for Variety, Nonfiction or Reality Programming:

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Multi-Camera Series or Special:

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction for a Variety Series:
Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction for a Variety Special:

Outstanding Makeup for a Multi-Camera Series or Special (Non-Prosthetic):

Outstanding Motion Design: “Patriot Act With Hasan Minhaj”

Outstanding Picture Editing for a Structured Reality or Competition Program:
Outstanding Picture Editing for an Unstructured Reality Program:
Outstanding Picture Editing for a Nonfiction Program:
Outstanding Picture Editing for Variety Programming:

Outstanding Production Design for Variety, Reality or Competition Series:
Outstanding Production Design for Variety Special:

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Nonfiction Program (Single or Multi-Camera):
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety Series or Special:
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Nonfiction Program:

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Limited Series, Movie or Special:
Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Series:

Outstanding Interactive Program:
Outstanding Innovation in Interactive Programming: “Artificial” (episode: “Twitch”); “Wolves in the Walls” (episode: “It’s All Over”)
Outstanding Creative Achievement in Interactive Media With an Unscripted Program:

Related stories from TheWrap:

Here’s How Long It Would Take to Binge-Watch All the Emmy-Nominated Shows

‘Crazy Ex-Girlfriend,’ ‘Patriot Act With Hasan Minhaj’ Among Emmys Juried Award Winners

‘Game of Thrones’ Emmy Newcomers Look Back

Booking.com