The Television Academy is handing out the 2019 Primetime Creative Arts Emmys on Sunday evening in downtown Los Angeles, giving out awards in 49 different categories.

TheWrap will update the winners as they are announced.

Sunday’s ceremony, which is taking place at the Nokia Theatre at L.A. Live, is the second of two Creative Arts ceremonies. The first took place on Saturday, Sept. 14, and presented 48 categories. The final 27 categories will be presented at the Primetime Emmy Awards telecast on Sunday, Sept. 22.

While Saturday’s Creative Arts show focused on nonfiction, documentary and reality categories, the Sunday show predominantly contains categories devoted to scripted series.

Four guest acting categories will be presented on the show. Nominees include Adam Sandler, Matt Damon, Robert De Niro, John Mulaney, Emma Thompson and Sandra Oh from “Saturday Night Live,” as well as Peter McNichol from “Veep,” Michael McKean from “Better Call Saul,” Kumail Nanjiani from “The Twilight Zone,” Fiona Shaw and Kristin Scott Thomas from “Fleabag,” Jane Lynch from “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel,” Jessica Lange from “American Horror Story: Apocalypse,” Carice van Houten from “Game of Thrones” and Cicely Tyson from “How to Get Away With Murder.”

The winners:

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series:
Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series:
Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series:
Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series:

Outstanding Short Form Comedy or Drama Series:
Outstanding Actor in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series:
Outstanding Actress in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series:

Outstanding Children’s Program:
Outstanding Commercial:

Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series:
Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series:
Outstanding Casting for a Limited Series, Movie or Special:

Outstanding Choreography for Scripted Programming: “Crazy Ex-Girlfriend”: Routines: “Don’t Be a Lawyer,” “Antidepressants Are So Not a Big Deal”

Outstanding Cinematography for a Limited Series or Movie:
Outstanding Cinematography for a Multi-Camera Series:
Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (Half Hour):
Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (One Hour):

Outstanding Contemporary Costumes:
Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes:
Outstanding Period Costumes:

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Limited Series or Movie:
Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single-Camera Series:

Outstanding Main Title Design:

Outstanding Makeup for a Limited Series or Movie (Non-Prosthetic):
Outstanding Makeup for a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic):
Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Limited Series, Movie or Special:

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series:

Outstanding Music Composition for a Limited Series, Movie or Special (Original Dramatic Score):
Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score):
Outstanding Music Supervision:
Outstanding Main Title Theme Music:

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Program (Half Hour):
Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Contemporary Program (One Hour or More):
Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Period or Fantasy Program (One Hour or More):

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series:
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series:
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Limited Series or Movie:

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour):
Outstanding Sound Editing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half Hour) and Animation:
Outstanding Sound Editing for a Limited Series, Movie or Special:
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour):
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half Hour) and Animation:
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Limited Series or Movie:

Outstanding Special Visual Effects:
Outstanding Special Visual Effects in a Supporting Role:

Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Comedy Series or Variety Program:
Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Drama Series, Limited Series or Movie:

Outstanding Original Interactive Program:
Outstanding Creative Achievement in Interactive Media Within a Scripted Program:

Related stories from TheWrap:

2019 Emmy Contenders, From Sophie Turner to Tony Hale to Cicely Tyson (Exclusive Photos)

Norman Lear Breaks an Emmy Record, Becomes the Oldest Winner Ever

Here’s How Long It Would Take to Binge-Watch All the Emmy-Nominated Shows

Booking.com